Home Species Synonyms Sections Botanists Bibliography Links

Angraecum tenellum
ENCYCLOPÆDIA
ANGRÆCORUM
Angraecum tenellum
Angraecum tenellum

Genus Angraecum

Species Index

Binomials,Synonyms

Species List

Starting With
Containing



 

 

Angraecum tenellum (?)
Angraecum tenellum

Kingdom

Plantae

Division

Magnoliophyta

Class

Liliopsida

Order

Asparagales

Family

Orchidaceae

Subfamily

Vandoïdeae Endl.

Tribe

Vandaeae Lindl.

Subtribe

Angraecinae Summerh.

Alliance

Angraecum

Genus

Angraecum

Genus Abreviation

Angcm

Common Name

 

Section

Nana (Cordem) Garay

Species

Angraecum tenellum

Sub-Species

 

Authority

(Ridl.) Schltr.

Source

Schltr. in Beih. Bot. Centralbl. xxxiii. 438 (1915)

Synonyms

Angraecum microphyton (Frapp.) Schltr.
Angraecum waterlotii H.Perrier
Epidorchis tenella (Ridl.) Kuntze
Mystacidium tenellum Ridl.
Saccolabium microphyton Frapp.

Etymology

 

Distribution

Reunion, Madagascar

Range

 

Altitude

 

Habitat

 

Life Form

 

Flowers

 

Flowering time

 

Fragrance

 

 Top

Home Species Synonyms Sections Botanists Bibliography Links

Copyright © 2002-2006 Encyclopaedia angraecorum