Home Species Synonyms Sections Botanists Bibliography Links

Angraecum spicatum
ENCYCLOPÆDIA
ANGRÆCORUM
Angraecum spicatum
Angraecum spicatum

Genus Angraecum

Species Index

Binomials,Synonyms

Species List

Starting With
Containing



Angraecum spicatum
Angraecum spicatum

Kingdom

Plantae

Division

Magnoliophyta

Class

Liliopsida

Order

Asparagales

Family

Orchidaceae

Subfamily

Vandoïdeae Endlicher

Tribe

Vandaeae Lindley

Subtribe

Angraecinae Summerhayes

Alliance

Angraecum

Genus

Angraecum

Genus Abreviation

Angcm

Common Name

 

Section

 

Species

Angraecum spicatum

Sub-Species

 

Authority

(Cordem.) Schltr.

Source

Beih. Bot. Centralbl. xxxiii. II. 437 (1915)

Synonyms

Mystacidium spicatum Cordem.

Etymology

 

Distribution

Reunion

Range

 

Altitude

 

Habitat

 

Life Form

Epiphytic chamaephyte

Flowers

 

Flowering time

 

Fragrance

 

Angraecum spicatum is very rare

 Top

 

Home Species Synonyms Sections Botanists Bibliography Links

Copyright © 2002-2006 Encyclopaedia angraecorum