Home Species Synonyms Sections Botanists Bibliography Links

Angraecum parvulum
ENCYCLOPÆDIA
ANGRÆCORUM
Angraecum parvulum
Angraecum parvulum

Kingdom

Plantae

Division

Magnoliophyta

Class

Liliopsida

Order

Asparagales

Family

Orchidaceae

Subfamily

Vandoïdeae Endl.

Tribe

Vandaeae Lindl.

Subtribe

Angraecinae Summerh.

Alliance

Angraecum

Genus

Angraecum

Genus Abreviation

Angcm

Common Name

 

Section

 

Species

Angraecum parvulum

Authority

Ayres ex Baker

Source

Fl. Maurit. 357

Synonyms

Angorchis parvula Kuntze

Etymology

lat. parvulus = very small, tiny

Distribution

Mauritius, Reunion

Range

 

Altitude

 

Habitat

 

Life Form

Epiphytic chamaephyte

Flowers

 

Flowering time

 

Fragrance

 

 Top

Genus Angraecum

Species Index

Binomials,Synonyms

Species List

Starting With
Containing



   

Home Species Synonyms Sections Botanists Bibliography Links

Copyright © 2002-2006 Encyclopaedia angraecorum