Home Species Synonyms Sections Distribution Botanists Bibliography Nurseries Links

Angraecum multinominatum
ENCYCLOPÆDIA
ANGRÆCORUM
Angraecum multinominatum
Angraecum multinominatum

Kingdom

Plantae

Division

Magnoliophyta

Class

Liliopsida

Order

Asparagales

Family

Orchidaceae

Subfamily

Vandoïdeae Endlicher

Tribe

Vandaeae Lindley

Subtribe

Angraecinae Summerh.

Alliance

Angraecum

Genus

Angraecum

Genus Abreviation

Angcm

Common Name

 

Section

 

Species

Angraecum multinominatum

Authority

Rendle

Source

Cat. Pl. Oban: 107 (1913)

Synonyms

Angraecum clavatum (Rendle) Schltr.
Listrostachys clavata Rendle
Macroplectrum clavatum (Rendle) Finet
Mystacidium clavatum (Rendle) Rolfe

Etymology

 

Distribution

Gabon, Ghana, Guinea, Nigeria, Sierra Leone, Togo

Range

 

Altitude

 

Habitat

 

Life Form

Epiphytic cham.

Flowers

 

Flowering time

 

Fragrance

 

Genus Angraecum

Species Index

Binomials,Synonyms

Species List

Starting With
Containing



 Top

Home Species Synonyms Sections Distribution Botanists Bibliography Nurseries Links

Copyright © 2002-2006 Encyclopaedia angraecorum