Home Species Synonyms Sections Botanists Bibliography Links

Angraecum longinode
ENCYCLOPÆDIA
ANGRÆCORUM
Angraecum longinode
Angraecum longinode

Genus Angraecum

Species Index

Binomials,Synonyms

Species List

Starting With
Containing



Angraecum longinode (?)
Angraecum longinode

Kingdom

Plantae

Division

Magnoliophyta

Class

Liliopsida

Order

Asparagales

Family

Orchidaceae

Subfamily

Vandoïdeae Endlicher

Tribe

Vandaeae Lindley

Subtribe

Angraecinae Summerhayes

Alliance

Angraecum

Genus

Angraecum

Genus Abreviation

Angcm

Common Name

 

Section

 

Species

Angraecum longinode

Authority

Frapp. ex Cordem.

Source

Fl. Ile Reunion (1895) 210

Synonyms

Mystacidium longinode Cordem.

Etymology

 

Distribution

Reunion

Range

 

Altitude

 

Habitat

 

Life Form

Epiphytic chamaephyte

Flowers

 

Flowering time

 

Fragrance

 

 Top


Home Species Synonyms Sections Botanists Bibliography Links

Copyright © 2002-2006 Encyclopaedia angraecorum