Home Species Botanists Bibliography Links

Angraecum kraenzlinianum
ENCYCLOPÆDIA
ANGRÆCORUM
Angraecum kraenzlinianum
Angraecum kraenzlinianum

Kingdom

Plantae

Division

Magnoliophyta

Class

Liliopsida

Order

Asparagales

Family

Orchidaceae

Subfamily

Vandoïdeae Endlicher

Tribe

Vandaeae Lindley

Subtribe

Angraecinae Summerh.

Alliance

Angraecum

Genus

Angraecum

Genus Abreviation

Angcm

Common Name

 

Section

 

Species

Angraecum kraenzlinianum

Authority

H.Perrier

Source

Fl. Madag., ed. Humbert, Fam. 49, ii. 276 (1941)

Synonyms

Aeranthes englerianus Kraenzl.
Angraecum englerianum (Kraenzl.) Schltr. non Kranzl.
Angraecum robustum Kraenzl. non Schltr.

Etymology

 

Distribution

N. & NE. Madagascar

Altitude

 

Life Form

 

Biotope

 

Flowers

 

Flowering time

 

Fragrance

 

Note

Angraecum kraenzlinianum is similar to Angraecum aloifolium and Angraecum clareae.

Genus Angraecum

Species Index

Binomials,Synonyms

Species List

Starting With
Containing



 

 

 Top

 


Home Species Synonyms Sections Botanists Bibliography Links

Copyright © 2002-2006 Encyclopaedia angraecorum