Home Species Synonyms Sections Botanists Bibliography Links

Angraecum keniae
ENCYCLOPÆDIA
ANGRÆCORUM
Angraecum keniae
Angraecum keniae

Kingdom

Plantae

Division

Magnoliophyta

Class

Liliopsida

Order

Asparagales

Family

Orchidaceae

Subfamily

Vandoïdeae Endlicher

Tribe

Vandaeae Lindley

Subtribe

Angraecinae Summerh.

Alliance

Angraecum

Genus

Angraecum

Genus Abreviation

Angcm

Common Name

 

Section

 

Species

Angraecum keniae

Authority

Kraenzl.

Source

Hoehnel, Zum Rudolph See, App. (1892) 4; et in Bot. Jahrb. xvii. (1893) 59.

Synonyms

Mystacidium keniae (Kraenzl.) Rolfe

Etymology

 

Distribution

Kenia

Altitude

 

Life Form

 

Biotope

 

Flowers

 

Flowering time

 

Fragrance

 

Genus Angraecum

Species Index

Binomials,Synonyms

Species List

Starting With
Containing



 Top

Home Species Synonyms Sections Botanists Bibliography Links

Copyright © 2002-2006 Encyclopaedia angraecorum