Home Species Synonyms Sections Botanists Bibliography Links

Angraecum evrardianum
ENCYCLOPÆDIA
ANGRÆCORUM
Angraecum evrardianum
Angraecum evrardianum

Kingdom

Plantae

Division

Magnoliophyta

Class

Liliopsida

Order

Asparagales

Family

Orchidaceae

Subfamily

Vandoïdeae Endlicher

Tribe

Vandaeae Lindley

Subtribe

Angraecinae Summerh.

Alliance

Angraecum

Genus

Angraecum

Genus Abreviation

Angcm

Common Name

 

Section

Perrierangraecum Schltr.

Species

Angraecum evrardianum

Authority

Geerinck

Source

Belgian J. Bot., 126(2): 254 (1993 publ. 1994)

Synonyms

Triceratorhynchus viridiflorus Summerh.

Etymology

 

Distribution

Burundi

Altitude

 

Life Form

 

Biotope

 

Flowers

 

Flowering time

 

Fragrance

 

 

 Top

Genus Angraecum

Species Index

Binomials,Synonyms

Species List

Starting With
Containing



Home Species Synonyms Sections Botanists Bibliography Links

Copyright © 2002-2006 Encyclopaedia angraecorum