Home Species Synonyms Sections Botanists Bibliography Links

Angraecum eichlerianum
ENCYCLOPÆDIA
ANGRÆCORUM
Angraecum eichlerianum
Angraecum eichlerianum

Genus Angraecum

Species Index

Binomials,Synonyms

Species List

Starting With
Containing



Angraecum eichlerianum - Photo ourtesy of SyuTyuSen
Angraecum eichlerianum
Angraecum eichlerianum
Angraecum eichlerianum

Kingdom

Plantae

Division

Magnoliophyta

Class

Liliopsida

Order

Asparagales

Family

Orchidaceae

Subfamily

Vandoïdeae Endlicher

Tribe

Vandaeae Lindley

Subtribe

Angraecinae Summerhayes

Alliance

Angraecum

Genus

Angraecum

Genus Abreviation

Angcm

Common Name

 

Section

Arachnangraecum Schltr.

Species

Angraecum eichlerianum

Authority

Kraenzl.

Source

Berl. Gart. Zeit. i. (1882) 434

Synonyms

Angraecum arnoldianum De Wild

Etymology

 

Distribution

Angola, Cameroon, Congo (The Democratic Republic of the), Gabon, Nigeria

Range

 

Altitude

 

Habitat

 

Life Form

Epiphytic chamaephyte

Flowers

 

Flowering time

 

Fragrance

Citrus scent at night

 Top

Home Species Synonyms Sections Botanists Bibliography Links

Copyright © 2002-2006 Encyclopaedia angraecorum