Home Species Synonyms Sections Distribution Botanists Bibliography Nurseries Links

Angraecum crassifolium
ENCYCLOPÆDIA
ANGRÆCORUM
Angraecum crassifolium
 
Photo courtesy and © Michel Szelengowicz
Angraecum crassifolium

Kingdom

Plantae

Division

Magnoliophyta

Class

Liliopsida

Order

Asparagales

Family

Orchidaceae

Subfamily

Vandoïdeae Endlicher

Tribe

Vandaeae Lindley

Subtribe

Angraecinae Summerhayes

Alliance

Angraecum

Genus

Angraecum

Genus Abreviation

Angcm

Common Name

 

Section

 

Species

Angraecum crassifolium

Authority

Schltr.

Source

Beih. Bot. Centralbl. xxxiii. II. 433 (1915)

Synonyms

Mystacidium crassifolium Cordem

Etymology

 

Distribution

Reunion

Range

 

Altitude

 

Habitat

 

Life Form

Epiphytic cham.

Flowers

 

Flowering time

 

Fragrance

 

Genus Angraecum

Species Index

Binomials,Synonyms

Species List

Starting With
Containing



 Top

 


Home Species Synonyms Sections Distribution Botanists Bibliography Nurseries Links

Copyright © 2002-2006 Encyclopaedia angraecorum